GBIC

GBIC
(Gigabit Interface Connector) [интерфейсный] соединитель (порт) гигабитовой сети Ethernet, соединитель GBIC (1000Base-SX или 1000Base-SL)
обеспечивает передачу данных по многомодовому волоконно-оптическому кабелю на расстояние до 550 м и по одномодовому на расстояние до 3 км соответственно

Англо-русский толковый словарь терминов и сокращений по ВТ, Интернету и программированию. . 1998-2007.

Смотреть что такое "GBIC" в других словарях:

  • GBIC — 1000BaseSX GBIC mit abgezogener Schutzkappe Geöffnetes 1000BaseSX GBIC Ein GBIC (Akronym für GigaBit Interface Converter) wird in der Netzwerktechnik zur Flexibilisierung von Sc …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • GBIC — 1000BASE SX GBIC GBIC (gbic) стандарт для передатчиков, используемый совместно с Gigabit Ethernet и волоконно оптическими кабелями. Название является акронимом «GigaBit Interface Converter», что означает «преобразователь гигабитного интерфейса».… …   Википедия

  • GBIC — Gigabit Interface Converter Un GBIC GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) est un module qui convertit un signal électrique en signal optique. Il est utilisé sur les équipements réseaux (commutateurs, routeurs,…) pour offrir une souplesse dans le… …   Wikipédia en Français

  • GBIC — Gold Based Internet Currency (Regional » Currencies) * Gigabit Interface Converter (Cisco) (Computing » Networking) …   Abbreviations dictionary

  • Mini-GBIC — Gigabit Interface Converter Un GBIC GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) est un module qui convertit un signal électrique en signal optique. Il est utilisé sur les équipements réseaux (commutateurs, routeurs,…) pour offrir une souplesse dans le… …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Mini-GBIC — Ein SFP Modul Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP, umgangssprachlich auch mini GBIC) sind kleine standardisierte Module für Netzwerkverbindungen. SFP sind eine Spezifikation einer neuen Generation von modularen optischen Transceivern. Diese Geräte… …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Gigabit interface converter — GBIC redirects here. For Gold Based Internet Currency, see digital gold currency. 1000BASE SX GBIC A gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a standard for transceivers, commonly used with Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel in the 1990s. By… …   Wikipedia

  • Gigabit Interface Converter — 1000BaseSX GBIC mit abgezogener Schutzkappe Geöffnetes 1000BaseSX GBIC …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Gigabit Interface Converter — Un GBIC GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) est un standard dans les équipements de télécommunication définissant une interface électrique interchangeable à chaud servant à convertir un signal. Un module GBIC peut par exemple convertir un signal… …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Small form-factor pluggable transceiver — Front view of SFP module (LC connector). The blue extraction lever indicates operation with single mode fiber. The small form factor pluggable (SFP) or Mini GBIC is a compact, hot pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data… …   Wikipedia

  • Small form-factor pluggable — Gigabit Interface Converter Un GBIC GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) est un module qui convertit un signal électrique en signal optique. Il est utilisé sur les équipements réseaux (commutateurs, routeurs,…) pour offrir une souplesse dans le… …   Wikipédia en Français


Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»